California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca sessiliflora ssp. fastigiata - Erect goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2002 Hartmut Wisch

2002 Hartmut Wisch

2002 Hartmut Wisch

Parent species:
Heterotheca sessiliflora

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis fastigiata
Heterotheca sessiliflora var. fastigiata

Mobile Version of this page