California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca sessiliflora ssp. echioides - Bristly goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Michael Charters

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Heterotheca sessiliflora

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis camphorata
Heterotheca echioides var. echioides
Heterotheca echioides
Heterotheca sessiliflora var. echioides

Mobile Version of this page