California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperolinon micranthum - Small flower western flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Linaceae

2011 Vernon Smith

2019 David Greenberger

2011 Aaron Arthur

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linum micranthum

Mobile Version of this page