California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperolinon clevelandii - Allen springs western flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Linaceae

2013 Jake Ruygt

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2020 David Greenberger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Linum clevelandii var. petrophilum
Linum clevelandii

Mobile Version of this page