California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. abramsiana - Santa cruz cypress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Hesperocyparis abramsiana

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Callitropsis abramsiana
Cupressus abramsiana ssp. abramsiana
Cupressus abramsiana ssp. locatellii
Cupressus abramsiana ssp. neolomondensis
Cupressus abramsiana ssp. opleri
Neocupressus goveniana var. abramsiana

Mobile Version of this page