California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperochiron pumilus - Dwarf hesperochiron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Capnorea campanulata
Capnorea ciliata
Capnorea fulcrata
Capnorea hirtella
Capnorea nervosa
Capnorea villosula
Hesperochiron campanulatus
Hesperochiron ciliatus
Hesperochiron pumilus f. fulcratus
Hesperochiron pumilus f. hirtellus
Hesperochiron pumilus f. nervosus
Hesperochiron pumilus f. villosulus
Hesperochiron pumilus var. ciliatus
Hesperochiron pumilus var. vestitus
Hesperochiron villosulus
Villarsia pumila

Mobile Version of this page