California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperochiron californicus - California hesperochiron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 John Doyen

2010 Genevieve K. Walden

2012 Neal Kramer

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Capnorea incanus
Capnorea lasiantha
Capnorea macilenta
Capnorea nana
Capnorea strigosa
Capnorea watsoniana
Hesperochiron californicus subvar. lasianthus
Hesperochiron californicus subvar. leporinus
Hesperochiron californicus var. benthamianus
Hesperochiron californicus var. incanus
Hesperochiron californicus var. latifolius
Hesperochiron californicus var. strigosus
Hesperochiron californicus var. watsonianus
Hesperochiron lasianthus
Hesperochiron latifolius
Hesperochiron nanus
Nicotiana nana
Ourisia californica

Mobile Version of this page