California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Herniaria hirsuta var. hirsuta - Herniaria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Herniaria hirsuta var. hirsuta Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Herniaria hirsuta

Synonyms:
Herniaria hirsuta ssp. hirsuta