California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Herniaria hirsuta var. cinerea - Herniaria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Herniaria hirsuta var. cinerea Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
2003 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Herniaria hirsuta

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Herniaria hirsuta ssp. cinerea