California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Herissantia crispa - Curly herissantia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2004 Debra Valov

2012 Chris Trask

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Abutilon crispum
Bogenhardia crispa
Gayoides crispum

Mobile Version of this page