California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. tracyi - Tracy's tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2007 Ellen Tatum

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2007 Ellen Tatum

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Yellow Pine Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Hemizonia luzulifolia ssp. tracyi
Hemizonia tracyi

Mobile Version of this page