California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. luzulifolia - Woodrush tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Hemizonia congesta ssp. luzulifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia luzulaefolia ssp. rudis
Hemizonia luzulaefolia
Hemizonia luzulifolia ssp. luzulifolia
Hemizonia luzulifolia ssp. rudis
Hemizonia luzulifolia