California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. clevelandii - Cleveland's tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Hemizonia congesta ssp. clevelandii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia clevelandii