California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonella minima - Opposite leaved tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Bob Sweatt

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Madia minima

Mobile Version of this page