California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemitomes congestum - Gnome plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (mycoparasitic)
Family:
Ericaceae

2016 William Maslach

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2006 Charles E. Jones

2018 Saskia Raether

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Hemitomes pumilum
Newberrya congesta

Mobile Version of this page