California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helianthus petiolaris ssp. canescens - Gray desert sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. canescens Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 1998 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Parent species:
Helianthus petiolaris

Synonyms:
Helianthus niveus ssp. canescens