California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii - Nuttall's sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

1999 Larry Blakely

1999 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Helianthus nuttallii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Helianthus fascicularis
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. canadensis
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. coloradensis

Mobile Version of this page