California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helianthus niveus ssp. canescens - Gray desert sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

1988 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

1998 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

New Names:
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. canescens

Parent species:
Helianthus niveus

Synonyms:
Helianthus canescens
Helianthus canus
Helianthus petiolaris var. canescens

Mobile Version of this page