California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helenium amarum var. amarum - Yellowdicks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

© 2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Helenium amarum

Synonyms:
Helenium tenuifolium

Mobile Version of this page