California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hedychium flavescens - Cream garland lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Zingiberaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2010 Moorea Biocode

2010 Moorea Biocode

Synonyms:
Hedychium flavum

Mobile Version of this page