California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hedera helix - English ivy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Araliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Phil Pullen

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Hedera helix ssp. helix

Mobile Version of this page