California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hedeoma nana ssp. californica - California false pennyroyal

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Hedeoma nana ssp. californica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Hedeoma nana

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hedeoma nana var. californica
Hedeoma nanum ssp. californicum