California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hazardia squarrosa var. squarrosa - Saw toothed goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Hazardia squarrosa var. squarrosa Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Hazardia squarrosa

Synonyms:
Haplopappus squarrosus