California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hazardia squarrosa var. grindelioides - Gum plant goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2004 Debra Valov

2006 Ricky Grubb

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Hazardia squarrosa

Synonyms:
Haplopappus squarrosus ssp. grindelioides
Hazardia squarrosus ssp. grindelioides

Mobile Version of this page