California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hazardia detonsa - Island hazardia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2003 Keir Morse

2013 James Gonsman

2014 Roy West

2014 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Haplopappus detonsus