California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Harmonia stebbinsii - Stebbins's harmonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2012 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph. D.

2011 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph. D.

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madia stebbinsii

Mobile Version of this page