California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Harmonia hallii - Hall's harmonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 John Doyen

2011 Vernon Smith

2011 Vernon Smith

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Madia hallii

Mobile Version of this page