California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hamamelis virginiana - American witchhazel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Hamamelidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

Synonyms:
Hamamelis macrophylla
Hamamelis virginiana var. henryi
Hamamelis virginiana var. macrophylla
Hamamelis virginiana var. parvifolia

Mobile Version of this page