California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hackelia velutina - Velvety stickseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2013 James Gonsman

2009 Keir Morse

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Hackelia longituba

Mobile Version of this page