California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hackelia floribunda - Many flowered stickseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2001 Jeff Abbas

2010 Ron Wolf

2012 Jean Pawek

2001 Jeff Abbas

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hackelia leptophylla
Lappula floribunda

Mobile Version of this page