California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hackelia californica - California stickseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Echinospermum californicum

Mobile Version of this page