California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gymnosteris parvula - Small flowered gymnosteris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Bristle-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gilia parvula

Mobile Version of this page