California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia stricta var. angustifolia - Marsh gumplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Aaron Arthur

2016 Andrew Longman

2012 Robert Sikora

2018 Julian Geoghegan

Parent species:
Grindelia stricta

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grindelia robusta var. angustifolia

Mobile Version of this page