California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia nana var. nana - Idaho gumweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

New Names:
Grindelia nana

Parent species:
Grindelia nana

Synonyms:
Grindelia nana var. integrifolia
Grindelia nana var. turbinella
Grindelia squarrosa var. integrifolia

Mobile Version of this page