California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia nana - Idaho gumweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 David popp

2017 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

2002 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Grindelia nana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Grindelia nana var. nana

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Grindelia nana var. altissima
Grindelia nana var. nana
Grindelia nana var. turbinella

Mobile Version of this page