California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia fraxinipratensis - Ash meadows gumplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre
Federal Listing:

FT - 05/20/85

Synonyms:
Grindelia fraxino-pratensis

Mobile Version of this page