California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Goodyera oblongifolia - Rattlesnake plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Chris Friedel

2015 Nathan Feldman

2008 Steve Matson

2006 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Goodyera decipiens
Goodyera oblongifolia var. reticulata
Peramium decipiens
Peramium menziesii

Mobile Version of this page