California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Goodmania luteola - Golden goodmania

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2007 Steve Matson

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eriogonum spinescens
Oxytheca luteola

Mobile Version of this page