California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glechoma hederacea - Ground ivy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2008 Zoya Akulova

2005 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Glechoma hederacea var. micrantha
Glechoma hederacea var. parviflora
Nepeta hederacea

Mobile Version of this page