California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glandularia peruviana - Peruvian mock vervain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Alameda Orchard Nursery  PROFILE 
Lafayette
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Not Native

2007 Zoya Akulova

2007 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Glandularia chamaedryfolia
Verbena peruviana

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page