California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Githopsis specularioides - Venus' looking glass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Steven Perry

2007 Penn Martin II

2001 Jeff Abbas

2018 John Game

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Githopsis calycina var. hirsuta
Githopsis calycina
Githopsis specularioides var. hirsuta

Mobile Version of this page