California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia tricolor ssp. diffusa - Bird's eyes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 John Doyen

2007 Neal Kramer

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Gilia tricolor

Synonyms:
Gilia diffusa

Mobile Version of this page