California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia splendens ssp. grantii - Grant's gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2019 Aaron Echols

2019 Adam Chasey

2019 Adam Chasey

2005 Michael Charters

New Names:
Saltugilia grinnellii ssp. grantii
Saltugilia splendens ssp. grantii

Parent species:
Gilia splendens

Synonyms:
Gilia collina var. grantii

Mobile Version of this page