California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia ochroleuca ssp. vivida - Volcanic gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2008 Michael Charters

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Gilia ochroleuca

Synonyms:
Gilia leptantha ssp. vivida

Mobile Version of this page