California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia modocensis - Modoc gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

© 2015 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia tetrabreccia

Mobile Version of this page