California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia inconspicua - Shy gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2009 Mary Winter

2008 Sean B. Smith

2003 Yulan Tong

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia tenuiflora var. purpusii

Mobile Version of this page