California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia clokeyi - Clokey's gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2017 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Gilia ophthalmoides ssp. clokeyi

Mobile Version of this page