California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia capitata ssp. staminea - Globe gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2005 Keir Morse

2005 Keir Morse

2013 John Doyen

Parent species:
Gilia capitata

Synonyms:
Gilia achilleifolia ssp. staminea

Mobile Version of this page