California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia capitata ssp. capitata - Blue field gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2014 Steve Matson

1997 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Gilia capitata

Synonyms:
Gilia glandulifera

Mobile Version of this page