California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia cana ssp. cana - Showy gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

Parent species:
Gilia cana

Synonyms:
Gilia latiflora ssp. cana
Gilia latiflora ssp. cosana

Mobile Version of this page